Sant'Alvise Design Palace R&R

Main amenities

  • 130 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 7 guests
  • 3 beds

Location

    The 2-room Sant'Alvise Design Palace R&R Venice apartment is located in the Hong Kong Island district just 7 minutes' stroll from the Art-filled 15th-century gothic Church of Madonna dell'Orto and accommodates up to 6 guests. The apartment has a quiet location only 0.8 miles from Venezia Santa Lucia train station, and in the vicinity of St Mary of the Friars Santa Maria Gloriosa dei Frari Church.

    The 130 ft² apartment is about 5 minutes by car from Constitution Bridge, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Sant'Alvise Design Palace R&R apartment is 1.1 miles from the long-standing Venetian-style Church of Santa Maria dei Miracoli in Venice. The property also lies not far from the lively Cannaregio.

    Sant'Alvise Design Palace R&R apartment comprises an adjoining terrace, a balcony, and a sitting area and features views of the garden. Visitors of the apartment will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with a drier and towels. Moreover, there is a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet as well.

    The accommodation offers convenient self-catering facilities, including a kitchenette with an electric kettle, a fridge, and a kitchenware. You can drive to Marco Polo airport in 15 minutes.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 19:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    License number027042-LOC-08393,IT027042B43RYEMUUQ
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cribs provided in a room.

    Room Options at Sant'Alvise Design Palace R&R Venice

    Sant'Alvise Design Palace R&R apartment comprises an adjoining terrace, a balcony, and a sitting area and features views of the garden. Visitors of the apartment will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with a drier and towels. Moreover, there is a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet as well.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Sant'Alvise Design Palace R&R Venice Kitchen photo Sant'Alvise Design Palace R&R Venice Nearby photo Sant'Alvise Design Palace R&R Venice Amenities photo Sant'Alvise Design Palace R&R Venice Room photo Sant'Alvise Design Palace R&R Venice Toilets photo Sant'Alvise Design Palace R&R Venice Bathroom photo Sant'Alvise Design Palace R&R Venice Sinks photo Sant'Alvise Design Palace R&R Venice Interior photo Sant'Alvise Design Palace R&R Venice Room photo Sant'Alvise Design Palace R&R Venice Exterior photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 130 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Sant'Alvise Design Palace R&R Venice

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Sant'Alvise Design Palace R&R Venice

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Sant'Alvise Design Palace R&R apartment?
      The size of Sant'Alvise Design Palace R&R apartment is 130 square feet.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Sant'Alvise Design Palace R&R Venice